Meet the Compass Staff
-
Adalhi Mittnacht
Pre-K Extended Day
-
Alexis Armistead
Classroom Co-Teacher
-
Amanda Huang
Occupational Therapist
-
Andy Hainz
Pre-K Extended Day
-
Aneshia McCalla
School Counselor
-
Aniysa Richards
Operations Manager
-
Anna von Muehlen
Sustainability Coordinator
-
Anthony Belvin
Paraprofessional
-
Brekke McDowell
Classroom Co-Teacher
-
Brooke Peters
School Leader/Co-Founder
-
Charlotte Bourgault
Operations Associate
-
Dan Willenberg
Music Studio Teacher
-
Debbie McGinnis
Sustainability Studio Teacher
-
Elizabeth Blumenau
Co-Director
-
Elizabeth Grosser
Social Worker
-
Emma Butensky
Classroom Co-Teacher
-
Eric Rench
Director of Operations
-
Haleema Ahmed
Director of Finance
-
Hayden Murphy
Classroom Co-Teacher
-
Hayden Scott
Learning Specialist
-
Jadayyah Alfred
Paraprofessional
-
Helen Frazier
Pre-K Lead Teacher
-
Jamal Casting
Classroom Co-teacher
-
Jamal Ince
Studio Teacher
-
Jamie Leon
Classroom Co-Teacher
-
Jessica Hollins
Classroom Co-Teacher
-
Jever Marrast
Paraprofessional
-
Jessica Cao
Occupational Therapist
-
John Thomas
Student Support Specialist
-
Joshua Castillo
Classroom Co-teacher
-
Kathleen Good
Classroom Co-teacher
-
Katie Rust
Classroom Co-Teacher
-
Kelly Boyd
Speech Therapist
-
Kendra Clarke
English Language Learning Specialist
-
Lara Hudson
Special Education Co-Teacher
-
Maelani Wright
Paraprofessional
-
Marc Rudolph
Classroom Co-Teacher
-
Marchany Harrison
Bus Monitor
-
Maria Guillera
Physical Therapist
-
Marie Charles
Pre-K Assistant Teacher
-
Max Brown
Special Education Co-Teacher
-
Melissa Pirkl
Special Education Co-Teacher
-
Mel Allan
Special Education Co-Teacher
-
Min Maldonado
Pre-K Extended Day
-
Mo Mathias
Special Education Co-Teacher
-
Nastassia Grant
Paraprofessional
-
Nazneen Patel
Co-Director
-
Nicole Santana
Special Education Co-Teacher
-
Noemy Altieri
Hearing Education Teacher
-
Paul Shirk
Lab Classroom Facilitator/Classroom Co-Teacher
-
Rasha Hamid
Learning Support Coordinator/Classroom Co-Teacher
-
Reavey Fike
Classroom Co-Teacher
-
Rob Juarbe
Classroom Co-Teacher
-
Sally Mayas
Lab Classroom Facilitator/Classroom Co-Teacher
-
Sarah Longwell-Stevens
Pre-K Coordinator/Pre-K Lead Teacher
-
Shawn McGibeny
Special Education Co-Teacher
-
Stephany Ovalles
Classroom Co-teacher
-
Sumit Som
Special Education Co-Teacher
-
Suzanne Vera
Co-Director
-
Tameka Maragh
Pre-K Assistant Teacher
-
Tenah Veszi
Learning Specialsit